Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Plugs & Adapters > Fibre > Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
Photo may vary from actual product
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
FOT123: LC – LC, Multimode Duplex, SC Footprint, PVC
FOT109: ST – ST, Multimode Simplex, 3/8" Diameter, Metal
 

Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige


The easy way to mate two LC connectors.


  • The easy way to make an LC-LC connection.
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment
  • This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber LC connectors
  • Connect multimode or single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve
  • Features a panel-mount designAAA
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
LC – LC
Multimode Simplex
Panel Mount
 
PVC
  Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige  
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
  FOT127  
£5.54
   
Multimode Duplex
Panel Mount
 
PVC
  Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige  
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
  FOT128  
£10.63
   
SC Footprint
 
PVC
  Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige  
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
  FOT123  
£9.87
   
SC – SC
Multimode Duplex
Rectangular
 
PVC
  Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige  
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
  FOT118  
£4.56
   
ST – ST
Multimode Simplex
3/8" Diameter
 
Metal
  Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige  
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
  FOT109  
£4.56
   
FC – FC
Multimode Simplex
3/8" Diameter
 
Metal
  Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige  
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige
  FOT100  
£4.30
   
NOTE(s):
Black Box offers a complete line of Fiber Optic Couplings and everything you need to keep your fiber network neat and securely connected! For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.


 
Actions
Datasheets
Fiber Optic Coupling - Multimode-Singlemode, Duplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange, Rectangular, LC-LC, Beige Datasheet