The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
FOAP-LC-B-12F: 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Photo may vary from actual product
FOAP-LC-B-12F: 6 Duplex LC, Beige
 

Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel


The smart choice when price matters most.


  • Fiber adapter panel comes with (6) connectors.
  • Panels snaps into all standard fiber enclosures, cabinets, and patch panels, including all Black Box Connect models.
  • Panel with bronze sleeves is economical and well-suited for multimode fiber.
  • Choose from (6) LC Duplex, (6) ST or (6) SC simplex connectors
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
6 Duplex LC
 
Beige
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel  
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-LC-B-12F  
£15.66
   
6 Simplex SC
 
Silver
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel  
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-SC-B-6F  
£10.69
   
6 Simplex ST
 
Silver
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel  
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-ST-B-6F  
£11.46
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter