Newsletter
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure
JPM4000A-R2: 4-Port
Photo may vary from actual product
JPM4001A-R2: 2-Port
JPM4001A-R2: 2-Port
JPM4000A-R2: 4-Port
 

NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure


Protect your fibre terminations in damp environments


  • NEMA-4 rated for use in damp environments.
  • Four water-tight cable openings prevent condensation and moisture from entering the enclosure.
  • Holds up to four fibre adapter panels.
  • Includes an area to mount a splicing tray.
  • Features a single rubber gasket door with a hex nut security lock.
  • Can be mounted on solid surfaces, such as cinder block walls.
  • Perfect for basements and below-ground floors prone to water leakage and seeping.
  • Supports either two incoming fibre trunks and/or two outgoing fibre trunks.
  • Use in a wide range of applications.
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
 
2-Port
  NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure  
NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure
  JPM4001A-R2  
£213.00
  15    
 
4-Port
  NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure  
NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure
  JPM4000A-R2  
£225.00
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Multimode, (3) Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450B  
£21.56
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Singlemode, (3) Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450C  
£21.56
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Multimode, (3) Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451B  
£20.91
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Singlemode, (3) Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451C  
£20.91
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Multimode, 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455B-R2  
£34.59
  61    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Singlemode, 6 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455C-R2  
£34.59
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density 10G Multimode, 6 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM456C  
£34.59
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Singlemode, 6 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM461C  
£25.90
  99+    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Mulitmode, 6 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM463B  
£25.90
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Mulitmode, 12 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467B-R2  
£52.41
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Singlemode, 12 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467C-R2  
£52.41
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density 10G Multimode, 12 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM468C  
£52.41
     
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Blank Panel, No Connector, Black
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM480A  
£7.16
  37    
  Fibre Splice Tray - 12-Strand
Fibre Splice Tray
  JPM441A  
£26.83
     
  Fibre Splice Tray - 24-Strand
Fibre Splice Tray
  JPM440A  
£46.31
  99+    

Complete your NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure solution with:

Use your NEMA-4 Rated Fibre Optic Wallmount Enclosure with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Manuals
NEMA-4 Fiber Optic Wallmount Enclosure Manual