The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode > Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
FO625-LSZH-001M-LCLC: LC – LC, 1.0 m
Photo may vary from actual product
FO625-LSZH-001M-STST: ST – ST, 1.0 m
FO625-LSZH-001M-STSC: ST – SC, 1.0 m
FO625-LSZH-001M-STLC: ST – LC, 1.0 m
FO625-LSZH-001M-SCSC: SC – SC, 1.0 m
FO625-LSZH-001M-SCLC: SC – LC, 1.0 m
FO625-LSZH-002M-LCLC: LC – LC, 2.0 m
 

Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH


The smart choice for fibre cables when price matters most.


  • OM1 (62,5/125µm) Duplex Multimode patch cable.
  • Low Smoke Zero halogen jacket.
  • Available with ST, SC, and LC connectors.
  • Basic line in 5 standard lengths.
  • Bulk discounts are available!
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
LC – LC
 
1.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-001M-LCLC  
£4.56
   
 
2.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-002M-LCLC  
£4.89
   
 
3.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-003M-LCLC  
£5.23
   
 
5.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-005M-LCLC  
£5.89
   
 
10 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-010M-LCLC  
£7.54
   
SC – LC
 
1.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-001M-SCLC  
£4.17
   
 
2.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-002M-SCLC  
£4.50
   
 
3.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-003M-SCLC  
£4.83
   
 
5.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-005M-SCLC  
£5.49
   
 
10 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-010M-SCLC  
£7.15
   
SC – SC
 
1.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-001M-SCSC  
£3.23
   
 
2.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-002M-SCSC  
£3.56
   
 
3.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-003M-SCSC  
£3.89
   
 
5.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-005M-SCSC  
£4.56
   
 
10 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-010M-SCSC  
£6.21
   
ST – LC
 
1.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-001M-STLC  
£4.17
   
 
2.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-002M-STLC  
£4.50
   
 
3.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-003M-STLC  
£4.83
   
 
5.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-005M-STLC  
£5.49
   
 
10 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-010M-STLC  
£7.15
   
ST – SC
 
1.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-001M-STSC  
£3.23
   
 
2.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-002M-STSC  
£3.56
   
 
3.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-003M-STSC  
£3.89
   
 
5.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-005M-STSC  
£4.56
   
 
10 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-010M-STSC  
£6.21
   
ST – ST
 
1.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-001M-STST  
£3.23
   
 
2.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-002M-STST  
£3.56
   
 
3.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-003M-STST  
£3.89
   
 
5.0 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-005M-STST  
£4.56
   
 
10 m
  Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH  
Black Box Connect 62,5/125 µm Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, LSZH
  FO625-LSZH-010M-STST  
£6.21
   
Benefit from our volume discounts (more details see tab below)

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit - LC (16 Duplex)
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit
  JPM390A  
£143.00
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit - ST (16 Simplex)
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit
  JPM395A  
£56.53
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit - ST (24 Simplex)
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit
  JPM425A  
£65.35
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit - SC (16 Simplex)
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel Kit
  JPM430A  
£66.51
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 1U, 3 Slot - 3 Slots, 1U
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 1U, 3 Slot
  JPMT-FIBER-3  
£17.29
   
  Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 2U, 6 Slot - 6 Slots, 2U
Black Box Connect Fiber Patch Panel – 2U, 6 Slot
  JPMT-FIBER-6  
£26.04
   
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-LC-B-12F  
£15.66
   
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Simplex SC, Silver
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-SC-B-6F  
£10.69
   
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Simplex ST, Silver
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-ST-B-6F  
£11.46
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter