The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
BBNTKEU: PRO
Photo may vary from actual product
NaviTEK® II
NaviTEK® II
NaviTEK® II
 

NaviTEK® II


Identify, troubleshoot and repair networking and cabling issues


  • Excellent wiremapping by pin, with distance to fault.
  • Bright, backlit colour screen and intuitive interface.
  • 802.1x security support (PRO model).
  • Fibre Interface (PRO model).
  • Stores 200 test results (except the Basic model).
  • ID Port and Link Speed.
  • Traceroute.
  • IPv6 compliant.
  • VLAN support.
  • Test report storage and export.
  • Detailed error statistics.
  • ID Port and Link Speed.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Basic
  NaviTEK® II  
NaviTEK® II
  153000  
£387.31
   
 
PLUS
  NaviTEK® II  
NaviTEK® II
  151000  
£598.19
   
 
PRO
  NaviTEK® II  
NaviTEK® II
  BBNTKEU Sale!  
On request
   
NaviteK II Pro
Promotion until September 30th

Free gift worth 192 Euro
(1) Amplifier Probe
(10) RJ45 replacement inserts
(1) RJ-45 insert/extraction tool
(1) NiMH power module

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  NaviTEK Carry case
NaviTEK Carry case
  151054  
On request
   
  Active Remote Adapter #1
Active Remote Adapter #1
  150054  
£25.82
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059  
£129.11
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050  
£258.21
   
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053  
£46.35
   
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052  
£35.00
   
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051  
On request
   
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058  
£63.00
   
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164  
£48.00
   
  2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
  150055  
£18.94
   
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1  
£121.66
   
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX2  
£278.03
   
  1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKZX3  
£526.65
   
  1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150056  
£58.53
   
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057  
£65.41
   
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11  
On request
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Catalogue
Free Catalogues
KVM, Infrastructure, Specialty Networking, AV & Multimedia
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter